2305 Peridot St North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated payment $18,494/month
Total Views
20,554
20.04
Acres
$169,695
Price per Acre
872,768
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
Incredible visibility on this commercial lot. Great access means you can tap into the huge amount of development happening as Fairbanks pushes east and Fort Wainwright, North Pole, and Eielson Air Force Base continue to grow. This spot is a natural area for pulling off of the highway. See the drawing for progress so far. There is water, power, and gas adjacent but not sewer.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,127
Lot Details
- 20.04 Acre Lot
- Property fronts a highway
- Property is zoned General Use District - 1
Home Design
- Flat Roof Shape
Schools
- North Pole Elementary School
- N. Pole Middle School
- N. Pole High School
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 4
- Assessor Parcel Number 327875
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,137 | $262,387 | $235,623 | $26,764 |
| 2024 | $4,127 | $262,507 | $235,623 | $26,884 |
| 2023 | $4,089 | $262,627 | $235,623 | $27,004 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $262,835 | $235,623 | $27,212 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | $222,814 | $195,460 | $27,354 |
| 2020 | $4,248 | $222,934 | $195,460 | $27,474 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $223,054 | $195,460 | $27,594 |
| 2018 | $3,768 | $223,196 | $195,460 | $27,736 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $223,316 | $195,460 | $27,856 |
| 2016 | $684 | $41,946 | $13,970 | $27,976 |
| 2015 | $144 | $41,808 | $13,712 | $28,096 |
| 2014 | $144 | $9,206 | $5,706 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | For Sale | $3,400,000 | +420.4% | -- |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | For Sale | $653,400 | -- | -- |
Source: Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $250,000 | Commercial |
Source: Public Records
Source: Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 156848
APN: 327875