2305 Royal Ct Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Plum Grove Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $1,019,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,364
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Royal Ct, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $882,879, approximately $262 per square foot. 2305 Royal Ct is a home with nearby schools including Central Road Elementary School, Plum Grove Jr High School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Kadlyala Naveen K and Gummadi Swathi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Mb Financial Bank Na
Bought by
Bank Of Ravenswood and Trust #25-3927
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kadlyala Naveen K | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Bank Of Ravenswood | -- | Fntic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,443 | $85,001 | $8,917 | $76,084 |
| 2024 | $19,443 | $56,121 | $7,343 | $48,778 |
| 2023 | $18,717 | $65,000 | $7,343 | $57,657 |
| 2022 | $18,717 | $65,000 | $7,343 | $57,657 |
| 2021 | $16,363 | $51,103 | $3,671 | $47,432 |
| 2020 | $16,647 | $52,438 | $3,671 | $48,767 |
| 2019 | $16,607 | $58,200 | $3,671 | $54,529 |
| 2018 | $17,012 | $54,340 | $3,409 | $50,931 |
| 2017 | $20,125 | $61,489 | $3,409 | $58,080 |
| 2016 | $18,719 | $61,489 | $3,409 | $58,080 |
| 2015 | $10,828 | $33,251 | $3,147 | $30,104 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $3,147 | $3,147 | $0 |
| 2013 | $978 | $3,147 | $3,147 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map