2305 S Washington Fields Rd Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $402,805 - $683,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 S Washington Fields Rd, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $515,451, approximately $412 per square foot. 2305 S Washington Fields Rd is a home with nearby schools including Riverside School, Fossil Ridge Intermediate School, and Pine View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Steven And Ilene Hafen Trust
Bought by
Harmony Horse Haven Horse Motel Pastures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Hafen Steven L
Bought by
Hafen Steven Lorenzo and Hafen Ilene Harmon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmony Horse Haven Horse Motel Pastures Llc | -- | Provenlaw Pllc | |
| Hafen Steven Lorenzo | -- | Southern Utah Title Company | |
| Hafen Steven L | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hafen Steven L | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $222,475 | $121,000 | $101,475 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $227,150 | $111,375 | $115,775 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $200,035 | $74,250 | $125,785 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $237,400 | $81,000 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $920 | $182,700 | $76,500 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $903 | $175,200 | $76,500 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $850 | $85,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $37 | $80,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $839 | $75,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $834 | $72,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $798 | $69,795 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map