2305 Shingle Ln Plano, TX 75074
Timberbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,620 - $644,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,668
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Shingle Ln, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $618,905, approximately $168 per square foot. 2305 Shingle Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including McCall Elementary School, Bowman Middle School, and Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Coyoca Teman and Coyoca Angeline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$154,477
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$464,428
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyoca Teman | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coyoca Teman | $230,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,933 | $534,397 | $104,500 | -- |
| 2024 | $6,498 | $485,815 | $104,500 | $523,064 |
| 2023 | $6,498 | $441,650 | $104,500 | $479,594 |
| 2022 | $7,673 | $401,500 | $104,500 | $420,500 |
| 2021 | $7,360 | $365,000 | $76,000 | $289,000 |
| 2020 | $7,310 | $358,043 | $71,250 | $286,793 |
| 2019 | $7,802 | $361,000 | $71,250 | $289,750 |
| 2018 | $7,825 | $359,000 | $71,250 | $287,750 |
| 2017 | $7,389 | $339,000 | $66,500 | $272,500 |
| 2016 | $7,041 | $319,000 | $66,500 | $252,500 |
| 2015 | $5,661 | $296,269 | $57,000 | $239,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map