2305 Tucker Rd Blanchester, OH 45107
Estimated Value: $158,542 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Tucker Rd, Blanchester, OH 45107 and is currently estimated at $209,136, approximately $177 per square foot. 2305 Tucker Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Fayetteville-Perry Elementary School, Fayetteville-Perry Middle School, and Fayetteville-Perry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $35,390 | $9,370 | $26,020 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $35,390 | $9,370 | $26,020 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $27,840 | $7,290 | $20,550 |
| 2022 | $973 | $27,840 | $7,290 | $20,550 |
| 2021 | $963 | $27,840 | $7,290 | $20,550 |
| 2020 | $828 | $23,160 | $5,290 | $17,870 |
| 2019 | $822 | $23,160 | $5,290 | $17,870 |
| 2018 | $856 | $23,160 | $5,290 | $17,870 |
| 2017 | $785 | $20,590 | $5,050 | $15,540 |
| 2016 | $799 | $20,590 | $5,050 | $15,540 |
| 2015 | $811 | $20,590 | $5,050 | $15,540 |
| 2014 | $811 | $20,130 | $4,590 | $15,540 |
| 2013 | $813 | $20,130 | $4,590 | $15,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map