2306 Bent Bow Dr Cedar Park, TX 78613
Ranch at Cypress Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $418,339
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Bent Bow Dr, Cedar Park, TX 78613 and is currently estimated at $403,335, approximately $223 per square foot. 2306 Bent Bow Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Pauline Naumann Elementary School, Cedar Park Middle, and Cedar Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Dixon Leah M
Bought by
Leah M Dixon Living Trust and Dixon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Chung Wesley and Chung Erin
Bought by
Dixon Leah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,050
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Clark Wilson Homes Inc
Bought by
Faulkner Benjamini R and Faulkner Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,900
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leah M Dixon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dixon Leah M | -- | Opr Title Agency Llc | |
| Faulkner Benjamini R | -- | Austin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dixon Leah M | $151,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Faulkner Benjamini R | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $403,338 | $106,345 | $296,993 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $346,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,658 | $315,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,484 | $286,620 | $50,000 | $236,620 |
| 2020 | $6,567 | $277,002 | $50,000 | $227,002 |
| 2018 | $6,060 | $248,201 | $50,000 | $198,201 |
| 2017 | $6,145 | $249,299 | $50,000 | $199,299 |
| 2016 | $5,726 | $232,304 | $50,000 | $182,304 |
| 2015 | $4,730 | $215,838 | $50,000 | $165,838 |
| 2014 | $4,730 | $198,061 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map