2306 Berry View Ct Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Berry View Ct, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $391,640, approximately $149 per square foot. 2306 Berry View Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Russell Boulevard Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Force Properties Llc
Bought by
Wright Osment Philip and Wright Osment Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Outstanding Balance
$99,023
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,617
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Osment Philip | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Osment Philip | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 | $46,778 | $5,320 | $41,458 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $40,850 | $5,320 | $35,530 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $40,850 | $5,320 | $35,530 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $37,829 | $5,320 | $32,509 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $37,829 | $5,320 | $32,509 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $35,028 | $5,320 | $29,708 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $35,028 | $5,320 | $29,708 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $32,433 | $5,320 | $27,113 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $32,433 | $5,320 | $27,113 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $32,433 | $5,320 | $27,113 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,433 | $5,320 | $27,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map