NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2306 Cannan Rd Bloomfield, NY 14469

Estimated Value: $331,000 - $414,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,194 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2013

Last sale price $195,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,767 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of October 2013

Definitely a "10"! Nothing to do but move in! This property has 5 lovely acres, a barn with 3 horse stalls and high overhead doors to accommodate just about any size equipment. The 1900's style farm house has an amazing wrap-around porch! It is updated throughout with new flooring, new 1st fl laundry/powder room, new main bath, fresh paint, newer windows, newer high efficiency furnace and tankless water heater. STAR savings: $664.91

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margret Roberts

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30RO0446565 Listed on: 07/30/2013

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbi Jacob

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301200256

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,076

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,194 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 322689-066-000-0003-010-210

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,076

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rural Lot
  • Directions: Rt. 64 11 miles south of Pittsford, 6 miles south of Mendon. Turn west on Cannan - the property will be on your right!
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Farmhouse
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 5.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 322689-066-000-0003-010-210
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6076.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2013
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-7.1%
Current Estimated Value
$383,169

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$188,169
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Outstanding Balance
$129,905
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$253,264

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Nelson Micah
Bought by
Hamilton Cassie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Schlenker Michael
Bought by
Nelson Micah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
6.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morsheimer Thomas $195,000 Kevin Brzezinski
Hamilton Cassie $130,000 Debra Domres
Nelson Micah $185,000 James Napier
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morsheimer Thomas $175,500
Previous Owner Nelson Micah $175,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2013 10/21/13 Sold $195,000 -7.1% $89 / Sq Ft
09/04/2013 09/04/13 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2013 07/30/13 For Sale $209,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,684 $350,000 $50,000 $300,000
2024 $8,684 $350,000 $50,000 $300,000
2023 $7,549 $240,000 $32,000 $208,000
2022 $7,286 $240,000 $32,000 $208,000
2021 $7,285 $240,000 $32,000 $208,000
2020 $6,349 $210,000 $28,400 $181,600
2019 $0 $210,000 $28,400 $181,600
2018 $6,252 $210,000 $28,400 $181,600
2017 $5,999 $195,000 $28,400 $166,600
2016 $5,877 $195,000 $28,400 $166,600
2015 -- $195,000 $28,400 $166,600
2014 -- $178,000 $25,100 $152,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R229840

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 322689-066-000-0003-010-211

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.