2306 Carriage Run E Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated payment $3,771/month
Highlights
- 0.51 Acre Lot
- Deck
- Traditional Architecture
- Bush Elementary School Rated A
- Pond
- Wood Flooring
About This Home
Beautifully remodeled home on half-acre lot showcases open central living with kitchen, dining, and family areas at heart of home, perfect for entertaining and daily life. Split floor plan places primary suite with spa-like bathroom and striking egg-shaped soaking tub on one side, while two additional bedrooms sit on opposite side for privacy and versatility. Gourmet kitchen features modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, and ample workspace. Half bath and flexible rooms provide ideal spaces for office, hobby, or guests. Expansive backyard with mature trees creates serene retreat for outdoor gatherings, relaxation, or gardening. Located about 14 miles from The Woodlands’ shops, trails, and dining, with easy commute to ExxonMobil Houston campus and major employment centers, combining sophisticated updates, thoughtful design, and prime location for comfortable, stylish living. Call for private showing!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,389
Year Built
- Built in 1996
Lot Details
- 21,998 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $19 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,335 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Overview
- Carriage Hills Community Improvem Association, Phone Number (281) 579-0761
- Carriage Hills Subdivision
Recreation
- Tennis Courts
- Community Playground
- Community Pool
3D Interior and Exterior Tours
Floorplan
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,981 | $405,000 | $77,000 | $328,000 |
| 2024 | $6,129 | $398,000 | $77,000 | $321,000 |
| 2023 | $6,129 | $386,500 | $77,000 | $309,500 |
| 2022 | $5,708 | $327,760 | $81,090 | $303,860 |
| 2021 | $5,509 | $297,960 | $61,900 | $236,060 |
| 2020 | $5,841 | $301,400 | $61,900 | $239,500 |
| 2019 | $5,879 | $291,850 | $61,900 | $235,710 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $265,320 | $61,900 | $203,420 |
| 2017 | $5,311 | $265,320 | $61,900 | $203,420 |
| 2016 | $5,401 | $269,830 | $61,900 | $207,930 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $261,750 | $19,250 | $242,500 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $241,320 | $19,250 | $222,070 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $595,000 | -4.8% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -3.8% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $650,000 | +71.1% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/29/2021 12/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2021 12/13/21 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $348,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $117,600 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $134,400 | No Value Available |
About the Listing Agent
Adrienne got her start in Real Estate as an investor/landlord in 2004. She then became licensed to help herself and others obtain their Real Estate Dreams. She has experience working in Residential Sales & Leasing, Farm & Ranch Sales as well as Commercial Real Estate. Recent transactions include 5 counties with a primary concentration in Harris County TX. Adrienne is a highly involved and trained REALTOR and an Accredited Buyer's Representative (ABR) specializing in New Home Sales and
Adrienne's Other Listings
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 83151194
APN: 3370-03-01600
- 2320 Stableridge Dr
- 2263 Stableridge Dr
- 2327 Carriage Run E
- 122 Deerfield Meadow Dr