2306 Chambers Ave Saint Joseph, MO 64506
Ashland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,799 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,190
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Chambers Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $383,200, approximately $174 per square foot. 2306 Chambers Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Eidson Monika
Bought by
Schoenfelder Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,204
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoenfelder Michael W | -- | St Joseph Title & Abstract C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoenfelder Michael W | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,683 | $37,520 | $4,750 | $32,770 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $35,230 | $4,750 | $30,480 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $35,230 | $4,750 | $30,480 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $35,230 | $4,750 | $30,480 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $35,230 | $4,750 | $30,480 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $35,230 | $4,750 | $30,480 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $35,230 | $4,750 | $30,480 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $35,230 | $4,750 | $30,480 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $35,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $30,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $30,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map