2306 E 170 N Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $569,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 E 170 N, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $536,908, approximately $220 per square foot. 2306 E 170 N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Panorama School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Labo Rone Dyian and Labo Tiffany K
Bought by
Rodriguez Antonio and Rodriguez Letlcia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,480
Outstanding Balance
$27,104
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$509,804
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Antonio | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Antonio | $45,480 | |
| Open | Rodriguez Antonio | $242,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $276,045 | $59,400 | $216,645 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $286,880 | $52,800 | $234,080 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $286,770 | $52,250 | $234,520 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $380,100 | $80,000 | $300,100 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $323,200 | $60,000 | $263,200 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $315,900 | $60,000 | $255,900 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $152,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $137,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $132,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $121,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $110,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map