2306 Eureka Ave Centralia, WA 98531
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $405,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Eureka Ave, Centralia, WA 98531 and is currently estimated at $375,492, approximately $347 per square foot. 2306 Eureka Ave is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Centralia Middle School, Centralia High School, and Evergreen Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Pannkuk Arthur V and Pannkuk Marie A
Bought by
Johnston Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,160
Outstanding Balance
$118,847
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Pannkuk Arthur V and Pannkuk Marie A
Bought by
Johnston Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,160
Outstanding Balance
$118,847
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,645
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Christine M | $137,750 | Title Guaranty | |
| Johnston Christine M | -- | Title Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Christine M | $140,160 | |
| Closed | Johnston Christine M | $140,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $343,100 | $80,000 | $263,100 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $343,100 | $80,000 | $263,100 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $283,800 | $80,000 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $212,500 | $52,100 | $160,400 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $212,500 | $52,100 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $192,200 | $50,100 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $176,800 | $45,900 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $142,900 | $36,700 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $127,400 | $36,700 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $134,100 | $38,600 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $138,200 | $41,800 | $96,400 |
| 2013 | $1,371 | $137,600 | $41,800 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map