2306 N 400 E Lafayette, IN 47905
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 N 400 E, Lafayette, IN 47905 and is currently estimated at $328,072, approximately $204 per square foot. 2306 N 400 E is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Hershey Elementary School, East Tipp Middle School, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Whaley Ridgley Dewitt and Whaley Linda Sue
Bought by
Hocking David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,033
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,039
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hocking David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hocking David | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $230,500 | $67,400 | $163,100 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $213,700 | $67,400 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $206,500 | $67,400 | $139,100 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $185,400 | $67,400 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $166,100 | $48,100 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $969 | $159,800 | $48,100 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $952 | $158,100 | $48,100 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $909 | $155,300 | $48,100 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $884 | $152,300 | $48,100 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $840 | $149,500 | $48,100 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $864 | $153,000 | $48,100 | $104,900 |
| 2013 | $891 | $149,500 | $48,100 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map