2306 Oak Dr Steilacoom, WA 98388
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Oak Dr, Steilacoom, WA 98388 and is currently estimated at $461,358, approximately $355 per square foot. 2306 Oak Dr is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Cherrydale Elementary School, Saltars Point Elementary School, and Pioneer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Pingul Chaz R
Bought by
Pingul Karrisa R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Pingul Chaz R and Pingul Karissa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,162
Outstanding Balance
$113,588
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$347,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2008
Sold by
Larsen Gustavo D and Larsen Janet A
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Burch Allen J
Bought by
Larsen Gustavo D and Larsen Janet A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Burton Charles G
Bought by
Burch Allen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Burton Barbara D
Bought by
Burton Charles G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Sanchez Dennis L
Bought by
Burton Charles G and Burton Barbara D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pingul Karrisa R | -- | None Available | |
| Pingul Chaz R | $183,000 | Fatco | |
| Us Bank Na | $188,149 | Fatco | |
| Larsen Gustavo D | $217,500 | Transnation Title | |
| Burch Allen J | $187,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Burton Charles G | -- | -- | |
| Burton Charles G | $122,156 | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pingul Chaz R | $180,162 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Gustavo D | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burch Allen J | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Charles G | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $416,100 | $228,700 | $187,400 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $403,100 | $211,200 | $191,900 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $373,100 | $213,600 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $386,600 | $220,300 | $166,300 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $280,000 | $149,500 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $256,100 | $133,500 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $228,400 | $107,700 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $203,800 | $79,900 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $164,500 | $62,500 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $152,200 | $57,700 | $94,500 |
| 2013 | $2,009 | $135,300 | $51,700 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map