2306 Old Nc 18 Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Old Nc 18, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $197,305, approximately $180 per square foot. 2306 Old Nc 18 is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Mull Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Ramsey Donald James
Bought by
Ramsey Donnell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Donnell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramsey Donnell | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $116,509 | $23,675 | $92,834 |
| 2024 | $879 | $116,509 | $23,675 | $92,834 |
| 2023 | $879 | $116,509 | $23,675 | $92,834 |
| 2022 | $763 | $82,417 | $13,740 | $68,677 |
| 2021 | $759 | $82,417 | $13,740 | $68,677 |
| 2020 | $758 | $82,417 | $13,740 | $68,677 |
| 2019 | $731 | $82,417 | $13,740 | $68,677 |
| 2018 | $719 | $80,928 | $13,740 | $67,188 |
| 2017 | $717 | $80,928 | $13,740 | $67,188 |
| 2016 | $700 | $80,928 | $13,740 | $67,188 |
| 2015 | $697 | $80,928 | $13,740 | $67,188 |
| 2014 | $696 | $80,928 | $13,740 | $67,188 |
| 2013 | $696 | $80,928 | $13,740 | $67,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map