D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dana Oglesby
RE/MAX
(205) 394-3855
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $235,000
COME SEE THIS GREAT 3 BEDROOM, 1 1/2 BATH WITH LARGE FAMILY ROOM, UPDATED KITCHEN. HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE FULL BATH. GREAT DEAL FOR 2 LOTS IN ESTABLISHED NEIGHBORHOOD. LOT WITH WORKSHOP HAS SEPARATE POWER SEPTIC TANK FROM HOUSE. PLENTY OF ROOM FOR GARDEN. LOTS OF FRUIT TREESON BEAUTIFUL SHADED CORNER LOT.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Robert | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Small Robert | $123,405 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2013 02/15/13 | Sold | $129,900 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2013 01/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2012 07/24/12 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379 | $41,360 | $2,780 | $38,580 |
| 2024 | $379 | $29,440 | $2,780 | $26,660 |
| 2023 | $351 | $29,440 | $2,780 | $26,660 |
| 2022 | $351 | $29,440 | $2,780 | $26,660 |
| 2021 | $351 | $29,440 | $2,780 | $26,660 |
| 2020 | $294 | $12,640 | $1,390 | $11,250 |
| 2019 | $294 | $12,640 | $1,390 | $11,250 |
| 2018 | $287 | $12,360 | $1,390 | $10,970 |
| 2017 | $256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $257 | $11,260 | $1,390 | $9,870 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dana Oglesby
RE/MAX
(205) 394-3855
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michelle Zambrano
Keller Williams Tuscaloosa
(205) 292-7783
45 Total Sales
Source: West Alabama Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 88267
APN: 30-07-26-3-008-001.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.