2306 River Rd Calverton, NY 11933
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $567,407
2
Beds
2
Baths
828
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 River Rd, Calverton, NY 11933 and is currently estimated at $536,852, approximately $648 per square foot. 2306 River Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Pender Dorothy M
Bought by
Pender Dorothy M and Pender Ramon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Rogers Herbert R
Bought by
Pender Benjamin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Rogers Herbert M
Bought by
Rogers Herbert R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pender Dorothy M | -- | -- | |
| Pender Benjamin | $295,000 | Brian Doyle | |
| Rogers Herbert R | $30,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,768 | $32,200 | $9,300 | $22,900 |
| 2023 | $6,768 | $32,200 | $9,300 | $22,900 |
| 2022 | $6,038 | $32,200 | $9,300 | $22,900 |
| 2021 | $6,038 | $32,200 | $9,300 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $6,410 | $32,200 | $9,300 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $6,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $32,200 | $9,300 | $22,900 |
| 2017 | $6,278 | $32,200 | $9,300 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $6,088 | $32,200 | $9,300 | $22,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,200 | $9,300 | $22,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,200 | $9,300 | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map