2306 Robin Ln Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $518,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Robin Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $490,311, approximately $274 per square foot. 2306 Robin Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimball Hill Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2022
Sold by
Mcdaniel Philip L
Bought by
Enderle Kyle and Enderle Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enderle Kyle | $415,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Enderle Kyle | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,485 | $35,000 | $6,513 | $28,487 |
| 2024 | $8,485 | $31,000 | $5,511 | $25,489 |
| 2023 | $8,095 | $31,000 | $5,511 | $25,489 |
| 2022 | $8,095 | $31,000 | $5,511 | $25,489 |
| 2021 | $7,091 | $24,741 | $3,256 | $21,485 |
| 2020 | $6,997 | $24,741 | $3,256 | $21,485 |
| 2019 | $7,045 | $27,644 | $3,256 | $24,388 |
| 2018 | $6,950 | $24,892 | $3,006 | $21,886 |
| 2017 | $6,827 | $24,892 | $3,006 | $21,886 |
| 2016 | $6,620 | $24,892 | $3,006 | $21,886 |
| 2015 | $5,943 | $21,497 | $2,755 | $18,742 |
| 2014 | $5,817 | $21,497 | $2,755 | $18,742 |
| 2013 | $5,660 | $21,497 | $2,755 | $18,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map