2306 SW Ranch Trail Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $696,200
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 SW Ranch Trail, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $629,800, approximately $619 per square foot. 2306 SW Ranch Trail is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1978
Bought by
Eubank Harvey N and Eubank Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eubank Harvey N | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $135,283 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $131,471 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $127,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $123,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $120,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $118,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $964 | $115,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $962 | $113,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $567 | $111,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $926 | $109,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,570 | $43,000 | $64,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map