2306 W 26th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $75,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 W 26th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $70,782, approximately $61 per square foot. 2306 W 26th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Bought by
Hunter Marcus J and Hunter Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1996
Bought by
Hunter Marcus J and Hunter Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1979
Bought by
Clifford John H and Clifford Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Marcus J | -- | -- | |
| Hunter Marcus J | -- | -- | |
| Clifford John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $550 | $450 | $100 |
| 2024 | $37 | $550 | $450 | $100 |
| 2023 | $37 | $550 | $450 | $100 |
| 2022 | $40 | $650 | $550 | $100 |
| 2021 | $73 | $1,190 | $550 | $640 |