$272,500
SOLD APR 10, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,392 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$196 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

32 on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Heating System Uses Steam

About This Home

As of April 2026

This is a short sale attempt and is subject to lender approval. Property to be sold 'as-is', 'as-seen', 'where-is'. Seller and Broker make no warranties or representations regarding property conditions. Short sale subject to approval by Seller's mortgagee. Buyer is responsible for any/all inspections necessary to complete the sale. Seller will not improve the condition of the property in any way for any reason. Personal property may remain in the property following closing and will become the buyer's responsibility to dispose of. This property will not qualify for FHA, VA, or any type of conventional financing. Buyer and buyer's agent to perform own/all due diligence. Please do not walk the property without permission. Do NOT disturb the owner or tenant!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Giana Aragon

Gallagher Real Estate Listed on: 09/20/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,765

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 11,330 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Heating System Uses Steam

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number S:12282 P:0401,2612519

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,765

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1392
  • Living Area: 1392
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN1364
  • MAIN SO: AN5614

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Paved Drive
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Steam, Oil
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: S:12282 P:0401,2612519
  • Zoning: R1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11330
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3765

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2025
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$272,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-2.64%
Views
389

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-70.99%
Original Mortgage
$272,500
Outstanding Balance
$272,228
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$25,412

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Inspire Drywall Corp
Bought by
Flowers Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Sanchez-Rivera William
Bought by
Inspire Drywall Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Flowers Robert
Bought by
Sanchez-Rivera William

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2022
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
10.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.73%
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Story 6Th
Bought by
C & B J Story Ft

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Lubarsky Chad and Lubarsky Fatima M
Bought by
Story Barbara and Story Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $272,500 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed $275,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $275,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $275,000 None Available
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $155,000 --
Deed $155,000 --
Deed $104,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $155,000 --
Deed $104,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $272,500 Commercial
Previous Owner $275,000 VA
Previous Owner $124,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $272,500 +23.9% $196 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Price Changed $220,000 -21.4% $158 / Sq Ft
09/20/2025 09/20/25 For Sale $279,900 +1.8% $201 / Sq Ft
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Sold $275,000 +10.0% $220 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2022 04/22/22 For Sale $249,900 +78.5% $200 / Sq Ft
12/27/2016 12/27/16 Sold $140,000 -5.1% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2016 10/26/16 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2016 10/03/16 Price Changed $147,500 -1.3% $118 / Sq Ft
09/13/2016 09/13/16 For Sale $149,500 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,765 $240,100 $58,400 $181,700
2024 $4,052 $252,300 $58,400 $193,900
2023 $3,147 $184,600 $55,600 $129,000
2022 $3,085 $163,900 $55,600 $108,300
2021 $3,045 $161,100 $50,500 $110,600
2020 $3,082 $157,800 $50,500 $107,300
2019 $2,987 $151,800 $50,500 $101,300
2018 $2,905 $147,600 $50,500 $97,100
2017 $2,941 $149,600 $45,500 $104,100
2016 $2,851 $145,000 $45,500 $99,500
2015 $2,807 $142,700 $45,500 $97,200

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73433644

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SPRI-012282-000000-000401

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.