Seller's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Bradshaw
RE/MAX
(309) 303-4663
199 in this area
694 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $168,000
SHARP 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH RANCH ON CORNER LOT IN NICE AREA OF HOMES! UPDATED AND SPACIOUS KITCHEN LOADED WITH CABINETS/ COUNTERSPACE. OVERSIZED LIVING ROOM WITH CORNER BRICK WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE! NICE & BIG BREEZEWAY/ SUNROOM FOR ENTERTAINING. FENCED YARD & TWO STALL GARAGE. NEW ROOF 2016. BATH REMODELED AS WELL. SLIDER TO THE DECK FROM KITCHEN. SOME NEWER FLOORING AND LOTS OF PAINTING. SELLER RELOCATING. RELOCATION ADDENDUMS TO BE SIGNED.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited License #475.127218 Listed on: 01/30/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Ronald | $101,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Dodge Jason | $99,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Ronald | $96,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodge Jason | $99,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2017 03/21/17 | Sold | $101,500 | -3.2% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2017 02/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2017 01/30/17 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $47,370 | $7,240 | $40,130 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $44,100 | $6,740 | $37,360 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $40,950 | $6,260 | $34,690 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $38,190 | $5,840 | $32,350 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $36,760 | $5,930 | $30,830 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $36,760 | $5,930 | $30,830 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $36,760 | $5,930 | $30,830 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $36,760 | $5,930 | $30,830 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $37,940 | $5,930 | $32,010 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $37,190 | $5,810 | $31,380 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,568 | $37,500 | $5,810 | $31,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Bradshaw
RE/MAX
(309) 303-4663
199 in this area
694 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Marilyn Kohn
RE/MAX
(309) 696-7559
17 in this area
790 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMAPA1180410
APN: 04-04-36-401-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.