2307 164th Place SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 164th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $751,048, approximately $680 per square foot. 2307 164th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Heatherwood Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Milton Robert M and Milton Sherry A
Bought by
Cook Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,864
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$731,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Char Duane E and Char Linda F
Bought by
Milton Robert M and Milton Sherry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Jeffrey D | $160,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Milton Robert M | $132,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Jeffrey D | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Milton Robert M | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,562 | $694,300 | $545,900 | $148,400 |
| 2025 | $6,105 | $677,100 | $519,800 | $157,300 |
| 2024 | $6,105 | $632,400 | $472,500 | $159,900 |
| 2023 | $6,300 | $715,800 | $546,000 | $169,800 |
| 2022 | $5,319 | $522,300 | $373,400 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $5,021 | $414,200 | $295,000 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $4,613 | $381,300 | $265,000 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $4,438 | $334,000 | $230,000 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $290,500 | $195,000 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $264,100 | $172,000 | $92,100 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $246,900 | $165,000 | $81,900 |
| 2013 | $2,679 | $176,800 | $112,000 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map