2307 Cambreleng Ave Bronx, NY 10458
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $798,548
Studio
--
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 Cambreleng Ave, Bronx, NY 10458 and is currently estimated at $717,637, approximately $455 per square foot. 2307 Cambreleng Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 032 The Belmont School, Jhs 118 William W Niles, and Cardinal McCloskey Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Heron Barbara A and Heron Derrick W
Bought by
Heron Derrick W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Heron Derrick W and Heron Barbara Ann
Bought by
Heron Derrick W and Heron Barbara Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,550
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
First Home Brokerage Corp
Bought by
Heron Derrick W and Heron Barbara Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,433
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Latassa Dominick and Latassa Antoinette
Bought by
First Home Brokerage Corp and Mitchell Brothers Property Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heron Derrick W | -- | -- | |
| Heron Derrick W | -- | -- | |
| Heron Derrick W | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Heron Derrick W | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Heron Derrick W | $130,500 | -- | |
| Heron Derrick W | $130,500 | -- | |
| First Home Brokerage Corp | $82,500 | National Title Insurance Co | |
| First Home Brokerage Corp | $82,500 | National Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heron Derrick W | $139,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Heron Derrick W | $129,433 | |
| Closed | Heron Derrick W | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,037 | $20,461 | $3,923 | $16,538 |
| 2025 | $3,814 | $20,098 | $3,969 | $16,129 |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $18,988 | $3,779 | $15,209 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $17,915 | $3,624 | $14,291 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $33,000 | $7,500 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $34,560 | $7,500 | $27,060 |
| 2020 | $3,545 | $30,660 | $7,500 | $23,160 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $29,940 | $7,500 | $22,440 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $14,929 | $4,370 | $10,559 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $14,929 | $4,665 | $10,264 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $14,209 | $4,934 | $9,275 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $13,957 | $5,566 | $8,391 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $13,186 | $5,909 | $7,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map