2307 E 2800 S Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $881,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 E 2800 S, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $875,993, approximately $350 per square foot. 2307 E 2800 S is a home with nearby schools including Crimson View Elementary School, Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School, and Desert Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Bobkat Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Shaw Michael and Shaw Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,600
Outstanding Balance
$51,656
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$824,337
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Michael | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Michael | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,228 | $481,360 | $93,500 | $387,860 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $514,360 | $79,475 | $434,885 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $503,910 | $67,815 | $436,095 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $666,800 | $106,300 | $560,500 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $526,700 | $89,300 | $437,400 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $506,500 | $89,300 | $417,200 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $265,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $931 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $895 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $933 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $869 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map