2307 E Stottler Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,951 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 E Stottler Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $454,738, approximately $309 per square foot. 2307 E Stottler Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and American Leadership Academy Gilbert North 7-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Brown Larry T and Brown Janet A
Bought by
Brown Larry T and Brown Janet A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Brown Larry T and Brown Janet A
Bought by
Brown Larry T and Brown Janer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,500
Outstanding Balance
$116,524
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Brown Larry T and Brown Janet A
Bought by
Brown Larry T and Brown Janet A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Brown Larry T and Brown Janet A
Bought by
Brown Larry T and Brown Janet A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Brown Larry T and Brown Janet A
Bought by
Brown Larry T and Brown Janet A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Davis Paul M and Davis Wendy D
Bought by
Brown Larry T and Brown Janet A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,650
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Del Mar Homes Inc
Bought by
Davis Paul M and Davis Wendy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,250
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Larry T | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Larry T | -- | Lsi | |
| Brown Larry T | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Larry T | -- | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Brown Larry T | -- | -- | |
| Brown Larry T | $137,000 | First American Title | |
| Davis Paul M | $98,076 | United Title Agency | |
| Del Mar Homes Inc | -- | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Larry T | $165,500 | |
| Closed | Brown Larry T | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Larry T | $129,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Paul M | $97,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $18,099 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $17,237 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $31,910 | $6,380 | $25,530 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $23,810 | $4,760 | $19,050 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $22,320 | $4,460 | $17,860 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $20,510 | $4,100 | $16,410 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $18,630 | $3,720 | $14,910 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $17,200 | $3,440 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $15,910 | $3,180 | $12,730 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $15,370 | $3,070 | $12,300 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $14,460 | $2,890 | $11,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map