2307 E Walnut Ave Victoria, TX 77901
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $174,877
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
House centrally located and a very quiet neighborhood with great neighbors as well. Central air for keeping cool in the summer and comfortably warm in the winter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Senovio
Bought by
Everystone Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Ponish Edward Keith
Bought by
Garcia Senovio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Ponish Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Fuller Barbara
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Deleon Maria Sylvia
Bought by
Fuller Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,320
Interest Rate
9.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everystone Llc | -- | Parkview Title | |
| Garcia Senovio | -- | None Available | |
| Ponish Keith | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $75,395 | None Available | |
| Fuller Barbara | -- | Crossroads Abst & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Senovio | $89,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Barbara | $66,320 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2024 10/26/24 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $169,790 | $39,540 | $130,250 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $156,981 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $142,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $129,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $118,650 | $10,640 | $108,010 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $107,220 | $10,640 | $96,580 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $107,220 | $10,640 | $96,580 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $101,710 | $10,640 | $91,070 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $101,710 | $10,640 | $91,070 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $97,240 | $10,640 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $97,240 | $10,640 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $92,800 | $10,640 | $82,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map