2307 Echo Valley Rd Auburn, KY 42206
Estimated Value: $177,408 - $200,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 Echo Valley Rd, Auburn, KY 42206 and is currently estimated at $187,852, approximately $255 per square foot. 2307 Echo Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Logan County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $151,000 | $25,000 | $126,000 |
| 2024 | $219 | $25,000 | $23,000 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $225 | $25,000 | $23,000 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $222 | $25,000 | $23,000 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $89 | $10,000 | $6,000 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $90 | $10,000 | $6,000 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $90 | $10,000 | $6,000 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $89 | $10,000 | $6,000 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $88 | $10,000 | $2,000 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $87 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $79 | $10,000 | $2,000 | $8,000 |
| 2012 | $79 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map