2307 Fm 400 Slaton, TX 79364
Estimated Value: $157,157 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 Fm 400, Slaton, TX 79364 and is currently estimated at $203,289, approximately $130 per square foot. 2307 Fm 400 is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Bought by
Gonzalez Pete and Gonzalez Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Pete | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $115,037 | $14,140 | $100,897 |
| 2024 | $16 | $109,762 | $14,140 | $95,622 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $109,762 | $14,140 | $95,622 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $95,942 | $7,575 | $88,367 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $67,998 | $5,050 | $62,948 |
| 2020 | $782 | $45,070 | $5,050 | $40,020 |
| 2019 | $757 | $40,973 | $5,050 | $35,923 |
| 2018 | $699 | $37,248 | $5,050 | $32,198 |
| 2017 | $642 | $33,862 | $3,030 | $30,832 |
| 2016 | $642 | $33,862 | $3,030 | $30,832 |
| 2015 | $181 | $33,209 | $3,030 | $30,179 |
| 2014 | $181 | $33,209 | $3,030 | $30,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map