2307 Herkimer St Baltimore, MD 21230
Morrell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $91,386
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 Herkimer St, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $89,693, approximately $109 per square foot. 2307 Herkimer St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Morrell Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Quay Justin M
Bought by
Flint Deborah A and Harris Charles T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Quay Justin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Quay Justin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Cendant Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Cendant Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban and Development Of Washington , D.C.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Albert R Finecey Wf
Bought by
Armes Loretta L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flint Deborah A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Quay Justin M | $50,000 | -- | |
| Quay Justin M | $50,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban | $47,700 | -- | |
| Cendant Mortgage Corporation | $47,700 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban | $47,700 | -- | |
| Cendant Mortgage Corporation | $47,700 | -- | |
| Armes Loretta L | $40,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quay Justin M | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quay Justin M | $97,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Quay Justin M | $97,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $68,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $61,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $55,200 | $12,000 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $55,200 | $12,000 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $55,200 | $12,000 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map