2307 Jackson St Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,704
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 Jackson St, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $152,000, approximately $41 per square foot. 2307 Jackson St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, Lighthouse Learning Academy, and St Peter The Fisherman Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Schroder Kraig
Bought by
Sese Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,597
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$35,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Hallada Mark A
Bought by
Schroder Kraig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,597
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$35,403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sese Properties Llc | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schroder Kraig | $50,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sese Properties Llc | $119,000 | |
| Closed | Sese Properties Llc | $119,000 | |
| Closed | Schroder Kraig | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $763 | $50,100 | $10,700 | $39,400 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $51,100 | $5,700 | $45,400 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $51,100 | $5,700 | $45,400 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $51,100 | $5,700 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $51,100 | $5,700 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $51,000 | $5,700 | $45,300 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $51,000 | $5,700 | $45,300 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $51,000 | $5,700 | $45,300 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $51,000 | $5,700 | $45,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map