Seller's Agent in 2022
Bernadette Navarre
Compass-LC
(337) 802-7410
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $300,000
One time listing. Beautiful home minutes away from the lake, shopping and downtown. This 3/2 home features an open floorplan, kitchen boast granite countertop stainless steel appliances and beadboard ceiling. Primary bath has separate walk-in shower and tub, dual vanities and tile floor.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass-LC License #995680212 Listed on: 12/12/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rbg Navarre Holdings Llc | $299,500 | -- | |
| Durousseau Samantha Bonvillian | $285,000 | Cypress Title | |
| Markwood Jack Clement | $241,000 | None Available | |
| Chandler Robert James | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Young Jack | $202,128 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | For Sale | $299,500 | +13.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2020 06/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $20,370 | $3,560 | $16,810 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $20,370 | $3,560 | $16,810 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $20,370 | $3,560 | $16,810 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $20,370 | $3,560 | $16,810 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $20,050 | $3,240 | $16,810 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $18,240 | $3,110 | $15,130 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $19,810 | $3,000 | $16,810 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $19,810 | $3,000 | $16,810 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $19,810 | $3,000 | $16,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bernadette Navarre
Compass-LC
(337) 802-7410
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Greg Wise
Compass-LC
(337) 794-6117
294 Total Sales
Source: Southwest Louisiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: SWL22009227
APN: 00294748AU
Ask me questions while you tour the home.