2307 N Donald Ave Bethany, OK 73008
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 N Donald Ave, Bethany, OK 73008 and is currently estimated at $139,852, approximately $140 per square foot. 2307 N Donald Ave is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Apollo Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Putnam City West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Mason Donald L and Mason Mary Louise
Bought by
Murphy Michael O and Murphy Kyong S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Michael O | $71,000 | First American Title & Tr Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $12,705 | $1,970 | $10,735 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $11,523 | $1,948 | $9,575 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $10,974 | $2,102 | $8,872 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $10,452 | $2,334 | $8,118 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $9,955 | $2,165 | $7,790 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $9,735 | $2,165 | $7,570 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $9,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $9,065 | $2,163 | $6,902 |
| 2016 | $946 | $8,634 | $2,144 | $6,490 |
| 2015 | $918 | $8,671 | $2,144 | $6,527 |
| 2014 | $871 | $8,592 | $2,144 | $6,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map