Estimated Value: $447,000 - $476,017
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 NW 52nd St, Miami, FL 33142 and is currently estimated at $461,004, approximately $387 per square foot. 2307 NW 52nd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Earlington Heights Elementary School, Brownsville Middle School, and Miami Northwestern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Lancaster Homes & Construction Svcs Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Norma C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,700
Outstanding Balance
$51,407
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$409,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
County Of Miami Dade
Bought by
Board Of County Commissioners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Norma C | $170,000 | Concorde Land Title Svcs Inc | |
| Board Of County Commissioners | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Norma C | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $215,236 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,360 | $209,171 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $203,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $197,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $191,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,156 | $188,781 | $74,700 | $114,081 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $179,405 | $64,029 | $115,376 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $63,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $61,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $988 | $60,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $60,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $59,802 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map