2307 Oriole Dr Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $447,092 - $484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 Oriole Dr, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $464,273, approximately $182 per square foot. 2307 Oriole Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bellevue Mission Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Barr Homes Inc
Bought by
Ciurej Robert T and Ciurej Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Dodge Lots Joint Venture
Bought by
Barr Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciurej Robert T | $283,000 | Ots | |
| Barr Homes Inc | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,318 | $424,518 | $62,000 | $362,518 |
| 2024 | $9,662 | $414,204 | $57,000 | $357,204 |
| 2023 | $9,662 | $384,083 | $57,000 | $327,083 |
| 2022 | $8,550 | $333,808 | $56,000 | $277,808 |
| 2021 | $8,399 | $321,985 | $53,000 | $268,985 |
| 2020 | $8,144 | $310,652 | $53,000 | $257,652 |
| 2019 | $8,272 | $316,675 | $46,000 | $270,675 |
| 2018 | $7,900 | $309,017 | $34,000 | $275,017 |
| 2017 | $7,621 | $295,724 | $34,000 | $261,724 |
| 2016 | $7,222 | $285,113 | $34,000 | $251,113 |
| 2015 | $6,214 | $249,530 | $35,000 | $214,530 |
| 2014 | $6,269 | $250,048 | $35,000 | $215,048 |
| 2012 | -- | $250,077 | $38,000 | $212,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map