NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2307 Pinehurst St Tyler, TX 75703

Estimated Value: $778,000 - $981,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
3,875 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2307 Pinehurst St, Tyler, TX 75703 and is currently estimated at $882,682, approximately $227 per square foot. 2307 Pinehurst St is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Dr. Bryan C. Jack Elementary School, Three Lakes Middle School, and Tyler Legacy High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Ann Davis Leign
Bought by
Curtis William E and Curtis Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
$882,682

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Cann Brady Bryan Glen and Cann Brady Cindy
Bought by
Tucker Joe N and Tucker Kathy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,300
Interest Rate
5.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Curtis William E -- None Listed On Document
Tucker Joe N -- None Available
Tucker Joe N -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tucker Joe N $69,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,961 $970,852 $144,945 $825,907
2024 $7,961 $926,938 $124,277 $802,661
2023 $16,200 $929,351 $124,277 $805,074
2022 $13,063 $708,104 $102,785 $605,319
2021 $12,717 $606,138 $102,785 $503,353
2020 $12,530 $585,546 $87,328 $498,218
2019 $12,878 $588,939 $87,328 $501,611
2018 $12,809 $588,939 $87,328 $501,611
2017 $12,573 $588,939 $87,328 $501,611
2016 $12,815 $600,274 $87,328 $512,946
2015 $10,917 $589,157 $87,328 $501,829
2014 $10,917 $558,482 $87,328 $471,154
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.