2307 Ridgeview Dr Sachse, TX 75048
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 Ridgeview Dr, Sachse, TX 75048 and is currently estimated at $309,777, approximately $206 per square foot. 2307 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Firewheel Christian Academy, Oakhill Day School, and Pinnacle Montessori of Sachse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Bravo Investments Llc
Bought by
Cox Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,625
Outstanding Balance
$82,161
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Zatzos Steven
Bought by
Bravo Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Green Patrick Allen
Bought by
Zatzos Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Dunn Green Rhonda Kay
Bought by
Green Patrick Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Montgomery Andrea D Triplett and Montgomery Ty Anthony
Bought by
Green Patrick Allen and Green Rhonda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,231
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Finke Brian W and Finke Susan R
Bought by
Triplett Andrea D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,618
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Bravo Investments Llc | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Zatzos Steven | -- | Atc | |
| Green Patrick Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Green Patrick Allen | -- | -- | |
| Triplett Andrea D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Thomas L | $98,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Zatzos Steven | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Patrick Allen | $97,231 | |
| Previous Owner | Triplett Andrea D | $82,618 | |
| Closed | Green Patrick Allen | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,523 | $261,360 | $64,000 | $197,360 |
| 2024 | $5,523 | $247,170 | $64,000 | $183,170 |
| 2023 | $5,523 | $247,170 | $64,000 | $183,170 |
| 2022 | $6,257 | $261,530 | $64,000 | $197,530 |
| 2021 | $5,356 | $208,130 | $50,000 | $158,130 |
| 2020 | $5,445 | $208,130 | $50,000 | $158,130 |
| 2019 | $6,065 | $221,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,653 | $197,390 | $50,000 | $147,390 |
| 2017 | $4,381 | $152,540 | $24,000 | $128,540 |
| 2016 | $4,381 | $152,540 | $24,000 | $128,540 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $129,400 | $24,000 | $105,400 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $108,900 | $24,000 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map