2307 Sidney Ave Baltimore, MD 21230
Westport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,644 - $88,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 Sidney Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $76,322, approximately $59 per square foot. 2307 Sidney Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Westport Academy, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Ford Florence M
Bought by
Sachs Heidi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,985
Outstanding Balance
$48,044
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$28,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Ford Florence M
Bought by
Ford Florence M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Sachs Hazel J
Bought by
Ford Florence M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sachs Heidi L | $56,000 | Masters Title & Escrow | |
| Ford Florence M | -- | -- | |
| Ford Florence M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History