2307 The Narrows Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 The Narrows, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $196,722, approximately $115 per square foot. 2307 The Narrows is a home located in Walker County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $415 | $16,830 | $3,450 | $13,380 |
| 2023 | $385 | $17,010 | $3,450 | $13,560 |
| 2022 | $368 | $16,150 | $3,450 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $349 | $15,376 | $3,450 | $11,926 |
| 2020 | $360 | $15,860 | $3,460 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $365 | $16,020 | $3,460 | $12,560 |
| 2018 | $316 | $14,100 | $2,500 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $316 | $14,100 | $2,500 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $332 | $14,740 | $2,500 | $12,240 |
| 2015 | $332 | $14,740 | $2,500 | $12,240 |
| 2014 | $326 | $14,500 | $2,500 | $12,000 |
| 2013 | $326 | $14,500 | $2,500 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map