2307 Thomas Ave Pasadena, TX 77506
Red Bluff Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 Thomas Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $261,870, approximately $135 per square foot. 2307 Thomas Ave is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Red Bluff Elementary School, Keller Middle School, and San Jacinto Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Binnicker Elizabeth
Bought by
Lozoya Mauricio and Lozoya Delia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,010
Outstanding Balance
$10,144
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$251,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Murphy George A
Bought by
Binnicker Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,010
Outstanding Balance
$10,144
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$251,726
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozoya Mauricio | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Binnicker Elizabeth | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozoya Mauricio | $50,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $287,333 | $57,090 | $230,243 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $283,748 | $57,090 | $226,658 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $289,968 | $48,076 | $241,892 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $165,893 | $48,076 | $117,817 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $137,885 | $40,564 | $97,321 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $138,352 | $40,564 | $97,788 |
| 2019 | $3,473 | $132,622 | $33,954 | $98,668 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $108,658 | $21,033 | $87,625 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $107,001 | $19,831 | $87,170 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $100,110 | $19,831 | $80,279 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $95,112 | $16,226 | $78,886 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $74,163 | $16,226 | $57,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map