2307 Tranquil Dr SE Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 Tranquil Dr SE, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $206,146, approximately $114 per square foot. 2307 Tranquil Dr SE is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, B.O. Barnes Elementary School, and Charles H. Darden Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $181,239 | $25,000 | $156,239 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $181,239 | $25,000 | $156,239 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $119,014 | $25,000 | $94,014 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $119,014 | $25,000 | $94,014 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $119,014 | $25,000 | $94,014 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $119,014 | $25,000 | $94,014 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $119,014 | $25,000 | $94,014 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $119,014 | $25,000 | $94,014 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $119,014 | $25,000 | $94,014 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $119,014 | $25,000 | $94,014 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $137,452 | $25,000 | $112,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map