F
Seller's Agent in 2014
Fallback Agent
Fallback Office
Estimated Value: $69,570 - $121,000
GREAT BUY. 607 M ST IS INCLUDED IN THE LIST PRICE OF $10,000. SOLS AS IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fallback Agent
Fallback Office Listed on: 02/24/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Sharon Foster
N R Foster Properties, Inc. License #100251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Carmin L | $127,000 | -- | |
| Melo Alicivar Esteban | $12,000 | -- | |
| Miguel Felipe | $12,500 | -- | |
| Mejia Noel | $7,000 | -- | |
| Manning James Curtis | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2014 03/13/14 | Sold | $7,000 | -30.0% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2014 02/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2014 02/24/14 | For Sale | $10,000 | -- | $9 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $18,160 | $2,680 | $15,480 |
| 2024 | $309 | $14,720 | $2,680 | $12,040 |
| 2023 | $830 | $13,680 | $2,680 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $769 | $11,960 | $2,800 | $9,160 |
| 2021 | $640 | $9,120 | $2,800 | $6,320 |
| 2020 | $405 | $2,400 | $1,200 | $1,200 |
| 2019 | $162 | $7,320 | $2,800 | $4,520 |
| 2018 | $154 | $6,400 | $2,800 | $3,600 |
| 2017 | $494 | $6,400 | $2,800 | $3,600 |
| 2016 | $416 | $6,400 | $2,800 | $3,600 |
| 2015 | $487 | $1,400 | $800 | $600 |
| 2014 | $487 | $7,760 | $2,800 | $4,960 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2014
Fallback Agent
Fallback Office
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sharon Foster
N R Foster Properties, Inc.
Source: Scout MLS
MLS Number: 1567599
APN: 01-03425
Ask me questions while you tour the home.