2307 Willow St van Buren, AR 72956
Estimated Value: $127,650 - $172,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 Willow St, van Buren, AR 72956 and is currently estimated at $148,413, approximately $118 per square foot. 2307 Willow St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Butterfield Trail Middle School, Van Buren High School, and River Valley Virtual Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $28,620 | $2,500 | $26,120 |
| 2024 | $963 | $28,620 | $2,500 | $26,120 |
| 2023 | $418 | $28,620 | $2,500 | $26,120 |
| 2022 | $428 | $15,470 | $2,500 | $12,970 |
| 2021 | $428 | $15,470 | $2,500 | $12,970 |
| 2020 | $428 | $15,470 | $2,500 | $12,970 |
| 2019 | $428 | $15,470 | $2,500 | $12,970 |
| 2018 | $453 | $15,470 | $2,500 | $12,970 |
| 2017 | $452 | $15,450 | $2,500 | $12,950 |
| 2016 | $452 | $15,450 | $2,500 | $12,950 |
| 2015 | $406 | $15,450 | $2,500 | $12,950 |
| 2014 | $406 | $15,450 | $2,500 | $12,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map