23075 Rye Ave Punta Gorda, FL 33980
Estimated Value: $289,790 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23075 Rye Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33980 and is currently estimated at $320,698, approximately $119 per square foot. 23075 Rye Ave is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Peace River Elementary School, Port Charlotte Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Eastman Christopher E and Eastman Dawm M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$128,514
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Eastman Christopher E and Eastman Dawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Marcy Richard L and Marcy Ellen B
Bought by
Mungenast Davis and Mungenast Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,900
Interest Rate
5.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Romano Richard and Romano Sally
Bought by
Mungenast James D and Mungenast Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,900
Interest Rate
5.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastman Christopher E | $160,000 | New House Title Llc | |
| Eastman Christopher E | -- | -- | |
| Mungenast Davis | $4,700 | -- | |
| Mungenast James D | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eastman Christopher E | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Mungenast James D | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,344 | $167,274 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,292 | $162,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,292 | $157,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $153,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,157 | $148,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $146,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $143,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,810 | $140,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $137,844 | $8,024 | $129,820 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $123,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $112,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $82,697 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map