2308 215th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 215th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $611,328, approximately $334 per square foot. 2308 215th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Shining Mountain Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
D & P Construction Inc
Bought by
Kirouac Andre D and Greinke Gale L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,200
Outstanding Balance
$61,489
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$549,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Tibbitts Dale A
Bought by
D & P Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Tibbitts Dale A and Tibbitts Norine M
Bought by
Spanaway Christian Center Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirouac Andre D | $196,500 | -- | |
| D & P Construction Inc | -- | -- | |
| Spanaway Christian Center Inc | $3,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirouac Andre D | $157,200 | |
| Previous Owner | D & P Construction Inc | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Kirouac Andre D | $29,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,992 | $577,100 | $244,900 | $332,200 |
| 2024 | $5,992 | $557,000 | $244,900 | $312,100 |
| 2023 | $5,992 | $522,300 | $241,100 | $281,200 |
| 2022 | $5,772 | $544,200 | $241,100 | $303,100 |
| 2021 | $5,172 | $372,400 | $131,900 | $240,500 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $338,200 | $115,800 | $222,400 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $314,200 | $115,800 | $198,400 |
| 2017 | $3,916 | $282,400 | $97,000 | $185,400 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $238,800 | $93,000 | $145,800 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $231,000 | $93,000 | $138,000 |
| 2013 | $3,361 | $209,100 | $80,300 | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map