2308 E 13th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 E 13th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $239,284, approximately $255 per square foot. 2308 E 13th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Eugene Field A+ Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $207,000 | $30,700 | $176,300 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $182,600 | $30,700 | $151,900 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $173,400 | $30,700 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $163,300 | $30,700 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $136,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $131,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $123,858 | $23,400 | $100,458 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $114,765 | $23,400 | $91,365 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $109,969 | $22,100 | $87,869 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $109,969 | $22,100 | $87,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map