NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $411,409

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,322 Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Finley Farms Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of February 2018

Well cared for Gilbert home in desirable neighborhood near Greenfield Lakes golf course! Home on corner lot features three bedrooms, two bathrooms and an eat in kitchen. Open living room allows for entertaining Close proximity to shopping, dining & entertainment with easy access to the Loop 202 freeway! Property is professionally managed! Welcome home!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jason J. Geroux

4:10 Real Estate, LLC License #BR586634000 Listed on: 01/31/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Jason J. Geroux

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 5,031 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,322 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Finley Farms Association, Phone Number (480) 555-5555
  • Finley Farms Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/5/18
  • Rent includes repairs
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 91
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-21-944

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5,031 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Repairs
  • Available Date: 2018-02-05

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: VAL VISTA & WARNER
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Finley Farms
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.5
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: Finley Farms
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1322.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio, Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Finley Farms
  • Phone: 480-555-5555
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Finley Farms Elementary
  • High School: Gilbert High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5031.0
  • Parcel #: 304-21-944
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 91
  • Tax Map Number: 21.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Bernal Michael Robert and Bernal Family Trust
Bought by
Bernal Michael Robert
Current Estimated Value
$411,409

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Bernal Maria G
Bought by
Bernal Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Boucher Jolie M and Boucher Robert B
Bought by
Bernal Miguel and Bernal Maria G

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Boucher Jolie M and Boucher Robert B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,791
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Chi Construction Company
Bought by
Continental Homes Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bernal Michael Robert -- None Listed On Document
Bernal Family Trust -- --
Bernal Miguel $139,000 Fidelity National Title
Boucher Jolie M $99,239 First American Title
Continental Homes Inc -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bernal Miguel $109,000
Previous Owner Boucher Jolie M $92,791
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/05/2018 02/05/18 Rented $1,225 0.0% --
02/03/2018 02/03/18 Under Contract -- -- --
01/31/2018 01/31/18 For Rent $1,225 +6.5% --
12/31/2014 12/31/14 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
12/25/2014 12/25/14 Under Contract -- -- --
12/12/2014 12/12/14 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
04/18/2014 04/18/14 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
04/10/2014 04/10/14 Under Contract -- -- --
04/04/2014 04/04/14 For Rent $1,150 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,533 $16,707 -- --
2024 $1,483 $15,911 -- --
2023 $1,483 $30,020 $6,000 $24,020
2022 $1,441 $22,300 $4,460 $17,840
2021 $1,492 $20,850 $4,170 $16,680
2020 $1,468 $19,150 $3,830 $15,320
2019 $1,364 $17,350 $3,470 $13,880
2018 $1,328 $15,900 $3,180 $12,720
2017 $1,285 $14,700 $2,940 $11,760
2016 $1,313 $14,160 $2,830 $11,330
2015 $1,202 $13,300 $2,660 $10,640

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5716765

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-21-944

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.