2308 Ingram Rd Sachse, TX 75048
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $595,733
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,145
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 Ingram Rd, Sachse, TX 75048 and is currently estimated at $576,933, approximately $183 per square foot. 2308 Ingram Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Firewheel Christian Academy and Pinnacle Montessori of Sachse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Dean Weldon E and Dean Brena Joyce
Bought by
Deleon Maria Audelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Maria Audelia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,480 | $621,460 | $218,400 | $403,060 |
| 2024 | $8,480 | $616,240 | $218,400 | $397,840 |
| 2023 | $7,660 | $616,240 | $218,400 | $397,840 |
| 2022 | $14,195 | $593,290 | $218,400 | $374,890 |
| 2021 | $8,661 | $336,530 | $82,320 | $254,210 |
| 2020 | $8,804 | $336,530 | $82,320 | $254,210 |
| 2019 | $9,988 | $352,130 | $82,320 | $269,810 |
| 2018 | $10,085 | $352,130 | $82,320 | $269,810 |
| 2017 | $7,452 | $259,480 | $29,400 | $230,080 |
| 2016 | $7,452 | $259,480 | $29,400 | $230,080 |
| 2015 | $6,386 | $259,480 | $29,400 | $230,080 |
| 2014 | $6,386 | $257,290 | $29,400 | $227,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map