2308 Maple Ln Steilacoom, WA 98388
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 Maple Ln, Steilacoom, WA 98388 and is currently estimated at $418,828, approximately $436 per square foot. 2308 Maple Ln is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Cherrydale Elementary School, Saltars Point Elementary School, and Pioneer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Roldan Nestor A
Bought by
Suder Beau
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,724
Outstanding Balance
$98,106
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,722
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suder Beau | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suder Beau | $142,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $360,400 | $221,400 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $346,800 | $204,500 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $322,000 | $204,400 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $333,400 | $210,800 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $240,700 | $143,100 | $97,600 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $219,400 | $127,800 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $192,300 | $102,100 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $168,400 | $75,700 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $135,600 | $59,300 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $125,300 | $54,700 | $70,600 |
| 2013 | $1,647 | $111,100 | $49,100 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map