2308 S 4th St Unit 2 Austin, TX 78704
Bouldin Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,653,000 - $1,981,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$1,634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 S 4th St Unit 2, Austin, TX 78704 and is currently estimated at $1,805,834, approximately $1,634 per square foot. 2308 S 4th St Unit 2 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, St Austin Catholic School, and St. Ignatius Martyr School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Jelen Michael
Bought by
Jack Boothe Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$899,999
Outstanding Balance
$850,032
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$955,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Garcia Felipe and Garcia Maria
Bought by
Jelen Michael Joseph and Jelen Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Boothe Llc | -- | Corridor Title | |
| Jelen Michael Joseph | -- | Independence Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jack Boothe Llc | $899,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Jelen Michael Joseph | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,749 | $1,795,703 | $422,891 | $1,372,812 |
| 2023 | $10,561 | $876,276 | $761,250 | $115,026 |
| 2022 | $21,849 | $1,106,335 | $761,250 | $345,085 |
| 2021 | $14,417 | $662,354 | $498,750 | $163,604 |
| 2020 | $13,816 | $644,148 | $498,750 | $145,398 |
| 2018 | $14,261 | $644,148 | $498,750 | $145,398 |
| 2017 | $13,034 | $584,427 | $393,750 | $190,677 |
| 2016 | $12,518 | $561,290 | $393,750 | $167,540 |
| 2015 | $11,002 | $569,072 | $315,000 | $254,072 |
| 2014 | $11,002 | $462,307 | $350,000 | $112,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map